
Wilfrid Laurier University
Waterloo, Ontario
Compare Wilfrid Laurier University programs, admissions, costs, residence, student support, and career pathways in one source-reviewed guide. Jump to the decision section you need below.
Reviewed August 14, 2026 · Information checked against official university sources · How we review guides
Overview
Direct acceptance-rate answer
Laurier does not publish one university-wide acceptance rate
The official admissions sources reviewed publish program-specific ranges and prerequisites—not one current undergraduate acceptance percentage. Those ranges span the mid 70s for some programs to the mid 90s for the BBA and Waterloo Computer Science double degree, and Laurier warns that meeting a listed average does not guarantee admission. Confirmed facts below are separated from 2026-cycle planning evidence so an older fee or deadline is never presented as new.
High 80s
Lazaridis BBA current admission range
Mid 90s
BBA + Waterloo Computer Science double degree
3 campuses
Waterloo, Brantford, and Milton
Treat an unofficial acceptance percentage cautiously
A university-wide estimate can hide major differences between BBA, double degrees, Computer Science, Health Sciences, Music, and other choices. The useful comparison is the live range, required courses, supplemental work, capacity, and applicant profile for the exact program.
Fall 2027
Fall 2027 cycle status
Laurier's dates page currently publishes Fall 2026, Winter 2027, and Spring 2026 cycles only—no Fall 2027 university-specific dates yet. OUAC confirms January 15, 2027 for Ontario high-school applicants and schedules the Undergraduate application to open September 17, 2026, subject to change.
Plan with the OUAC dates plus the Fall 2026 Laurier sequence as a pattern, and replace university-specific document, ABS, offer, and residence dates when Laurier publishes the Fall 2027 cycle.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Admission dates and deadlines by cycle · Verified August 14, 2026
Current requirements
No university-wide acceptance rate
Laurier publishes program-specific admission ranges and prerequisites—not one undergraduate acceptance percentage. Current ranges span the mid 70s (Data Science, Music) to the mid 90s (BBA + UWaterloo Computer Science), and Laurier states that possession of the average requirements does not guarantee admission.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Undergraduate admission requirements (Ontario high school) · Verified August 14, 2026
Current structure
Multi-campus structure
Waterloo is the main campus with over 18,800 students across Arts, Music, Science, Education, and the Lazaridis School. Brantford hosts about 2,700 students downtown, and Milton operates as a commuter-oriented hub in the Laurier Milton Academic Centre, planned to evolve into a purpose-built campus in the Milton Education Village. Kitchener (Social Work) and Toronto locations serve graduate programs.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Campuses and locations (Waterloo, Brantford, Milton, Kitchener, Toronto) · Verified August 14, 2026
Compare Ontario alternatives in the Canadian business programs guide and Computer Science programs guide.
Detailed application guides
Wilfrid Laurier Acceptance Rate Evidence
Official program ranges and Registrar application and registration counts, with a clear explanation of why they are not an acceptance rate.
Ontario University Application Deadlines
The 2027 OUAC timeline, offers, acceptance, and separate program deadlines.
OSAP 2026–2027 Application Guide
Open status, eligibility, residency, course load, grants, deadlines, and documents.
Ontario Universities With Co-op
Direct-entry and later-entry co-op models, work terms, fees, and questions to ask.
Admissions Planning
Laurier admission averages, prerequisites, and deadline status
Ontario applicants present their top six Grade 12 4U/M courses, including ENG4U and every program prerequisite at 60% or the program's stated minimum. Required BBA, Science, and Economics courses count in the admission average, and published ranges are competitiveness signals rather than guaranteed cut-offs.
| Program | Current range | Ontario prerequisites |
|---|---|---|
| Business Administration (BBA) | High 80s | MHF4U and ENG4U at 70%; MCV4U or MDM4U at 60%. All prerequisite courses are included in the admission average. |
| BBA + University of Waterloo Computer Science | Mid 90s | MHF4U and MCV4U at 90%; ENG4U at 80%. This is a highly competitive double-degree route. |
| BBA + University of Waterloo Mathematics | Low 90s | MHF4U and MCV4U at 85%; ENG4U at 80%. |
| BBA + Laurier Computer Science | High 80s | MHF4U and MCV4U at 75%; ENG4U at 70%. |
| Computer Science BA or BSc | High 70s | MHF4U at 60%. The BSc also requires one of MCV4U, SCH4U, or SPH4U at 60%. |
| Data Science BSc | Mid 70s | MHF4U and MCV4U at 80%; ENG4U at 70%. |
| Economics | Low 80s | MHF4U and ENG4U at 70%; MCV4U or MDM4U at 60%. Required courses are included in the admission average. |
| Health Sciences BSc | Low 80s | MHF4U, SBI4U, and SCH4U at 60%. |
| Kinesiology BKin | Low 80s | SBI4U at 70% and one Grade 11 or 12 U/M mathematics course at 60%. Biology and English are included in the admission average. |
| Music BMus | Mid 70s | ENG4U at 60%, plus an audition, interview, reference, and optional portfolio. Music Therapy is not direct entry from high school. |
| Checkpoint | Date | Evidence status |
|---|---|---|
| OUAC Undergraduate application scheduled opening | September 17, 2026 | Confirmed in OUAC's 2027 application-cycle startup schedule, subject to change and successful production testing. |
| Ontario high-school Group A application | January 15, 2027 | Confirmed by OUAC for Fall 2027. Program supplements and documents can have separate deadlines. |
| Laurier Fall 2027 application and document dates | Not yet published | Laurier's dates page currently publishes the Fall 2026 and Winter 2027 cycles only. Do not carry Fall 2026 university-specific dates into 2027. |
| Applicant Background Summary (ABS) | Fall 2027 date not yet published | The ABS is optional but highly recommended; the Fall 2026 deadline was April 25. Submit one form even when applying to multiple Laurier programs. |
Applicant Background Summary
The optional ABS can give Laurier extracurricular context. Submit one form even when applying to multiple Laurier programs. It does not replace any program-specific audition, interview, reference, or portfolio, and extenuating circumstances belong on the separate special-circumstances form.
English proficiency
- IELTS Academic: 6.5 overall, with no band below 6.0
- Duolingo English Test: 120
- CAEL: 70 overall, with no part below 60
- PTE Academic: 59
- Cambridge English: 176
- LanguageCert Academic: 70 overall, with a minimum of 65 in each skill
- TOEFL iBT: New January 2026 scale: 4.5 overall and 4 in each skill; older scale: 83 overall and 20 in each skill
Fall 2027
Application route: OUAC 101/105
Laurier is an Ontario university on OUAC. Ontario high-school students apply through the 101 stream by January 15, 2027 for Fall 2027; other applicant types use the 105 stream. OUAC posts updated Fall 2027 application material starting September 2026, with the application scheduled to open September 17, 2026.
Ontario Universities' Application Centre: OUAC 2026-2027 schedule of dates for Fall 2027 admission · Verified August 14, 2026
Current requirements
Ontario academic base
Admission uses the top six Grade 12 4U/M courses, including a 4U English at a minimum of 60% (higher for some programs) and every program prerequisite at 60% or the program's stated minimum. Required courses for Science, BBA (including double degrees), and Economics programs are included in the admission average.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Undergraduate admission requirements (Ontario high school) · Verified August 14, 2026
Current requirements
BBA admission range and prerequisites
The Lazaridis BBA publishes a high-80s admission range with MHF4U (Advanced Functions) and ENG4U at 70% and one of MCV4U (Calculus and Vectors) or MDM4U (Data Management) at 60%. All prerequisite courses count in the admission average, and meeting the range does not guarantee an offer.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Business Administration (BBA) program page · Verified August 14, 2026
Current requirements
BBA double-degree admission ladder
Laurier BBA + Laurier Computer Science (BSc): high 80s with MHF4U and MCV4U at 75% and ENG4U at 70%. BBA + UWaterloo Mathematics (BMath): low 90s with MHF4U and MCV4U at 85% and ENG4U at 80%. BBA + UWaterloo Computer Science (BCS): mid 90s with MHF4U and MCV4U at 90% and ENG4U at 80%.
Laurier's known spread is real: the same BBA foundation ranges from high 80s to mid 90s depending on the partner degree attached to it.
Wilfrid Laurier University: BBA (Laurier) + Computer Science BCS (UWaterloo) double degree · Verified August 14, 2026
Fall 2026 pattern
Applicant Background Summary (ABS)
The ABS is optional but highly recommended for submitting extracurricular information used in admission consideration. One form covers multiple Laurier program choices; the Fall 2026 deadline was April 25. Extenuating circumstances go on a separate form, and Music applicants skip the ABS because the audition collects their information.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Applicant Background Summary and personal statements · Verified August 14, 2026
Current requirements
English-language evidence
Test routes include IELTS 6.5 overall with no band below 6.0; TOEFL iBT 4.5 overall with 4.0 per section on the scale used from January 2026 (83 overall with 20 per component on the older scale); Duolingo 120; CAEL 70 with no band below 60; PTE Academic 59; Cambridge C1/C2 176; and LanguageCert Academic 70 with 65 per skill. Three or more years of English-language schooling can substitute if completed within the last two years.
Wilfrid Laurier University: English-language proficiency requirements · Verified August 14, 2026
Fall 2026 benchmark
Latest published fall deadline sequence (Fall 2026)
Applications closed January 15, 2026 for Ontario high-school students and April 1, 2026 for all other applicant types. The ABS and personal statements were due April 25; required documents May 12; offers had to be accepted by June 1 (also the residence application deadline); final official documents were due July 15, with entrance scholarships finalized in late July.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Admission dates and deadlines by cycle · Verified August 14, 2026
Programs and Pathways
Wilfrid Laurier programs and double degrees
The degree name is only the first filter. Check the campus, exact OUAC choice, direct-entry requirements, progression rules, co-op timing, and whether the University of Waterloo controls part of a double degree—the BBA + UWaterloo Computer Science and Mathematics routes are Laurier's clearest differentiator.
Lazaridis School business routes
BBA, Economics, BBA plus Laurier Computer Science or Financial Mathematics, and joint BBA degrees with Waterloo have different ranges, prerequisites, OUAC choices, and co-op structures.
Computing, data, and science
Computer Science BA/BSc, Data Science, Health Sciences, and other Science programs require different mathematics, biology, chemistry, or physics combinations.
Humanities, social sciences, and health
Arts, Kinesiology, Applied Health Sciences, Music, Social Work, and related pathways span Waterloo and Brantford and can add auditions or other program-specific selection.
Brantford and Milton choices
Business Technology Management, User Experience Design, and campus-specific offerings should be compared by location, delivery, commuting, residence, and work-experience model before applying.
Current program
BBA at Waterloo with first-year co-op application
The four-year Lazaridis BBA runs at the Waterloo campus. Students apply for co-op admission during first year and complete three four-month work terms between second and fourth year. Laurier publishes a 99% employment rate for co-op students for 2024/25.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Business Administration (BBA) program page · Verified August 14, 2026
Current programs
Double degrees with the University of Waterloo
Two five-year joint programs grant two degrees: the Laurier BBA + UWaterloo BCS (Computer Science) and the Laurier BBA + UWaterloo BMath (Mathematics). Students take classes at both universities from the Waterloo campus, co-op is a required part of both programs, and graduates accumulate 12 to 16 months of paid work experience.
This UWaterloo partnership is a genuine Laurier differentiator: no other Ontario BBA lets students graduate with a Waterloo Computer Science or Mathematics degree alongside the business degree.
Wilfrid Laurier University: BBA (Laurier) + Computer Science BCS (UWaterloo) double degree · Verified August 14, 2026
Current programs
All-Laurier double degrees with automatic co-op entry
The five-year BBA + Computer Science (BSc) and BBA + Financial Mathematics double degrees taught entirely at Laurier carry an offer of automatic entry into co-op for students who choose to enrol at the end of first year—without the competitive application other programs face.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Co-op programs for future undergraduate students · Verified August 14, 2026
Current structure
Programs by campus
Waterloo delivers Arts, Music, Science, Education, and Lazaridis business and economics programs. Brantford's downtown campus hosts Business Technology Management, Applied Health Sciences, Education, User Experience Design, and Social Work. Milton serves local and commuter students in Halton Region and the GTA.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Campuses and locations (Waterloo, Brantford, Milton, Kitchener, Toronto) · Verified August 14, 2026
Current requirements
Music (BMus) audition-based selection
The BMus publishes a mid-70s range with ENG4U at 60%, but selection runs through an in-person audition and interview on the Waterloo campus between January and April (virtual options for applicants more than 400 km away), one reference who can speak to musical ability, and an optional portfolio.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Music (BMus) program page and audition process · Verified August 14, 2026
Wilfrid Laurier Residence Costs & Guarantee Status
Laurier residence: first-year guarantee and 2026-27 costs
Laurier guarantees residence to first-year students on the Waterloo and Brantford campuses who apply with the $600 deposit by the published deadline. The rates below are 2026-27 eight-month figures—useful for a provisional budget, not a Fall 2027 quote—and rooms are assigned by lottery, so a specific building or room type is never guaranteed.
| Campus and room | Eight-month room fee | Current meal plan |
|---|---|---|
| Waterloo dormitory, 2026–27 | $8,373–$10,475 | $6,676.56 or $7,220.44 |
| Waterloo apartment-style, 2026–27 | $9,022–$11,760 | $2,698.54 apartment meal plan |
| Brantford apartment single, 2026–27 | $9,707 | $960–$1,360 annual convenience plan |
| Brantford apartment double, 2026–27 | $9,062 | $960–$1,360 annual convenience plan |
Fall 2027
First-year residence guarantee for Fall 2027
Fall 2027 residence dates are not yet published. For 2026-27, Laurier guaranteed residence to all first-year students on the Waterloo and Brantford campuses whose application—including the non-refundable $600 deposit—arrived by June 1, 2026 at 11:59 p.m. Rooms are assigned by lottery based on application preferences, and the contract runs September to April.
Treat the apply-and-deposit-by-June-1 pattern as the working plan and verify the residence pages when the Fall 2027 cycle opens—applications for 2026-27 opened in early April.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Residence guarantee, styles, and 2026-27 fees · Verified August 14, 2026
Current structure
Residence styles by campus
Waterloo offers dormitory-style residences (single or double rooms with shared washrooms) and apartment-style units housing four to five students with a furnished kitchen and living room. Brantford residences are all apartment-style, housing two to seven students per unit.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Residence guarantee, styles, and 2026-27 fees · Verified August 14, 2026
2026-27
2026-27 residence room rates
Published 2026-27 eight-month room fees: Waterloo dormitory rooms $8,373–$10,475; Waterloo apartment-style rooms $9,022–$11,760; Brantford apartment single $9,707 and double $9,062. Laurier labels these rates pending board approval.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Residence guarantee, styles, and 2026-27 fees · Verified August 14, 2026
2026-27
Meal plan costs and where each applies
All residence students purchase a plan. Waterloo dormitory students choose the 5-Day All-Access plan at $6,676.56 or the 7-Day All-Access plan at $7,220.44; Waterloo apartment-style students take the $2,698.54 apartment plan. Brantford's apartment residences use convenience plans ranging from $960 to $1,360 per year.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Residence guarantee, styles, and 2026-27 fees · Verified August 14, 2026
Tuition, Scholarships, and Aid
2026-27 tuition and Laurier entrance scholarships
Laurier charges tuition by course load and program. The annual examples below multiply the published half-credit rate by ten for a normal 5.0-credit load unless Laurier publishes a separate maximum, and they exclude incidental, course, insurance, residence, meal, and living costs. Entrance scholarships are automatic—but BBA students face a higher qualifying bar.
| Program | Published rate | Tuition-only example |
|---|---|---|
| Most domestic non-business programs | $693 | $6,930 for 5.0 credits |
| Domestic BBA | $1,184 | $11,840 for 5.0 credits |
| Domestic Computer Science or Data Science | $961 | $9,610 for 5.0 credits |
| Domestic joint BBA/BCS | $6,564 maximum per term (Ontario) | $13,128 for two standard terms |
| International non-business | $3,662 | $36,620 for 5.0 credits |
| International business | $4,433.20 | $44,332 for 5.0 credits |
| International Computer Science or Data Science | $3,947 | $39,470 for 5.0 credits |
| Applicant group | Current value | Scope |
|---|---|---|
| Domestic, 85–89.9% | $2,500 | Automatic entrance award. Does not apply to BBA or BBA double-degree students, who need 90% or higher to qualify. |
| Domestic, 90–94.9% | $3,000 | Automatic entrance award; no application required |
| Domestic, 95–100% | $4,000 | President's Gold Scholarship; renewable with an annual GPA of 10.5 or higher on at least 5.0 credits |
| International, below 95% | $5,000 | Automatic entrance scholarship |
| International, 95% or higher | $6,000 | President's Gold Scholarship; renewable under the published in-course rules |
Ontario residents can coordinate Laurier awards with the OSAP application guide.
2026-27
Domestic tuition per half credit
2026/27 rates effective Fall 2026 for Ontario residents: $693.00 per 0.5 credit in most non-business programs (about $6,930 for a 5.0-credit year), $1,184.00 in the BBA (about $11,840), and $961.00 in Computer Science and Data Science (about $9,610). Domestic non-Ontario rates are $749.00 and $1,235.40 for non-business and business respectively.
Wilfrid Laurier University: 2026/27 undergraduate tuition fee breakdown · Verified August 14, 2026
2026-27
International tuition per half credit
2026/27 international rates: $3,662.00 per 0.5 credit in non-business programs (about $36,620 for 5.0 credits), $4,433.20 in business (about $44,332), and $3,947.00 in Computer Science and Data Science (about $39,470), before incidental and living costs.
Wilfrid Laurier University: 2026/27 undergraduate tuition fee breakdown · Verified August 14, 2026
2026-27
Joint BBA/BCS maximum term fee
The domestic joint BBA/BCS double degree with UWaterloo is billed at a published maximum of $6,564.00 per term for Ontario residents ($7,094.00 for domestic non-Ontario)—about $13,128 across two standard terms in 2026/27.
Wilfrid Laurier University: 2026/27 undergraduate tuition fee breakdown · Verified August 14, 2026
September 2026 and after
Automatic entrance scholarship grid
No application is required. For students starting September 2026 or later, domestic awards are $2,500 at 85.0–89.9%, $3,000 at 90.0–94.9%, and the $4,000 President's Gold Scholarship at 95.0–100%. International awards are $5,000 below 95% and $6,000 at 95% or higher. The President's Gold Scholarship renews with an annual GPA of 10.5 or higher on at least 5.0 credits.
BBA-specific catch: domestic BBA and BBA double-degree students need an admission average of 90% or higher to qualify for entrance scholarships—the 85.0–89.9% band does not apply to them.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Entrance scholarship grid and renewal rules · Verified August 14, 2026
2027-28
2027-28 tuition status
Not yet published. Laurier's fee breakdown currently posts 2026/27 tuition rates effective Fall 2026 as the latest table for every program group.
Budget with labelled 2026/27 per-half-credit rates and re-check the fee breakdown before treating any figure as a Fall 2027 quote.
Wilfrid Laurier University: 2026/27 undergraduate tuition fee breakdown · Verified August 14, 2026
Student Life and Support
Waterloo, Brantford, and Milton campus planning
Campus fit is part of program fit. Waterloo concentrates the traditional university experience in about one city block, Brantford offers a close-knit downtown environment with small classes, and Milton is built for Halton Region and GTA commuters. Confirm where every program is delivered before locking in an OUAC choice.
Waterloo
The largest program and student-life hub with over 18,800 students, dormitory and apartment-style residence, Golden Hawks athletics, clubs, and extensive student services.
Brantford
A close-knit downtown campus of about 2,700 students with small class sizes and all-apartment-style residence.
Milton
A commuter-oriented campus operating from the Laurier Milton Academic Centre, where applicants should plan transportation and check which programs and services run locally.
Current campus
Waterloo campus community
The Waterloo campus concentrates more than 18,800 students in a walkable footprint Laurier describes as tucked into about one city block, with the traditional university experience of athletics, clubs, and residence life alongside more than 60 undergraduate programs.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Undergraduate campus experiences · Verified August 14, 2026
Current campuses
Brantford and Milton campus character
Brantford offers a close-knit experience of about 2,700 students in downtown Brantford with small class sizes. Milton is built for local Halton Region and GTA commuter students, currently operating from the Laurier Milton Academic Centre.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Undergraduate campus experiences · Verified August 14, 2026
Current services
Supports, inclusion, and Golden Hawks athletics
Laurier 101 introduces academic supports before arrival, and campuses offer one-on-one academic advising, mental and physical health services, the Accessible Learning Centre, Indigenous Student Centres on each campus, and the Centre for Student Equity, Diversity and Inclusion. Recreation spans fitness classes, intramurals, varsity Golden Hawks athletics, and spectator events.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Undergraduate supports and services · Verified August 14, 2026
Wilfrid Laurier Co-op & Career Experience
Laurier co-op entry depends on the program
Co-op is not one automatic university-wide benefit. Most eligible students apply after first year against published GPA thresholds, User Experience Design follows a later timeline, and the double degrees have their own automatic or mandatory models. Meeting a GPA threshold earns an interview, not a placement.
BBA, Economics, BBTM, and eligible Arts or Science programs
Apply after first year for entry in the fall of second year. Fall 2026 published minimum first-year GPAs to be considered: 9.0/12 for Business and Economics, 7.0 for BTM, 7.1 for Computer Science. Admission also weighs grades, work, volunteer and extracurricular experience, and an interview.
User Experience Design and the Professional Experience Program
Apply after second year for entry in the fall of third year.
Laurier BBA + Laurier Computer Science or Financial Mathematics
Eligible students can enter the optional co-op route automatically after first year under the published program rules.
Laurier BBA + Waterloo Mathematics
Co-op is a mandatory part of the joint program.
Compare admission-after-first-year models in the Ontario universities with co-op guide.
Current program
Co-op scale and entry timing
More than 40 undergraduate programs offer co-op across Laurier's faculties. Most students apply during first year for entry in the fall of second year; User Experience Design and the Professional Experience Program admit in the fall of third year. Work terms run 12 to 16 weeks of full-time paid employment, with two to four terms depending on the program.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Co-op programs for future undergraduate students · Verified August 14, 2026
Fall 2026 intake
Published co-op GPA thresholds
For Fall 2026 co-op admission, the published minimum first-year GPAs to be considered were 9.0 out of 12 for Business and Economics, 7.0 for Business Technology Management, and 7.1 for Computer Science. Meeting the GPA earns an interview—admission also weighs grades, work, volunteer and extracurricular experience, and the interview itself.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Co-op admission requirements and GPA thresholds · Verified August 14, 2026
Current program
What is and is not guaranteed in BBA co-op
The standard BBA has no blanket co-op guarantee—admission is competitive after first year. Automatic co-op entry exists only in the all-Laurier BBA + Computer Science and BBA + Financial Mathematics double degrees, and co-op is a mandatory built-in component of the two UWaterloo double degrees. Students removed from their academic program permanently lose co-op eligibility.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Co-op admission requirements and GPA thresholds · Verified August 14, 2026
2024-25
Co-op outcomes and pay
Laurier publishes a 99% employment rate for co-op students for 2024/25. Published average weekly co-op salaries range from about $721–$739 in Arts and Science placements to $863–$1,021 in Business and Computer Science placements, varying by industry and location.
Wilfrid Laurier University: Co-op programs for future undergraduate students · Verified August 14, 2026
Wilfrid Laurier applicants need to replace unofficial university-wide acceptance-rate estimates with the exact program range, prerequisite pattern, supplemental review, and campus. This guide compares BBA and double degrees, confirms OUAC's Fall 2027 opening and Group A deadline without inventing Laurier-specific dates, and keeps current tuition, scholarships, residence, English evidence, and program-specific co-op on one canonical, official-source-backed page.
Wilfrid Laurier acceptance rate, requirements, BBA, deadlines, tuition, residence, scholarships, and co-op questions
Direct answers to the observed Wilfrid Laurier acceptance-rate searches, current program ranges, Ontario prerequisites, BBA and double degrees, Fall 2027 OUAC timing, ABS, tuition, scholarships, residence, campuses, English evidence, and program-specific co-op.
Official Sources and Next Steps
Stellar keeps this guide structured for comparison, but official university pages remain the source of truth for program requirements, tuition, residence, scholarships, deadlines, and policy changes.
Prepared by Stellar Advisers Editorial Team · Reviewed August 14, 2026 · Editorial, corrections, and source methodology
Related Canadian universities
Compare 3 other Ontario records, then continue through the national directory.